gototopgototop
Ministry of Foreign Affairs Ministry Officials Assistant Ministers
Monday, 23 March 2015. PDF Print E-mail
Assistant Minister (Sector for the European Union)
+ larger fontnormal font- Smaller font









Ambassador Dejan Ralević

        E-mail:
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

1drpmeu91019


BIOGRAPHY


Professional experience

• September 2019 -
Acting Assistant Мinister for EU

• December 2015 – September 2019
Deputy Assistant Мinister for EU, Sector for EU
(promoted to the rank of Ambassador in May 2018)

• September 2011 – December 2015
First Counselor, Embassy of the Republic of Serbia, Switzerland

• April 2010 – September 2011
First Counsellor, Deputy Assistant Мinister for EU, Sector for EU
(promoted to the rank of Minister Counsellor in March 2011)

• July 2008 – March 2010
Head of Department for EU Sectoral Policies, Sector for EU

• October 2005 – April 2008
First Secretary, Mission of the Republic of Serbia to the EU, Brussels

• August 2005 – October 2005
First secretary, Sector for EU

• August 2003 – August 2005
First Secretary, Chargé d'Affaires a.i, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, later the
State Union of Serbia and Montenegro, Rabat, Kingdom of Morocco

• January 2002 – August 2003
First Secretary, Department for Bilateral Economic Relations, Sector for Bilateral Cooperation

• April 1994 – January 2002
purchasing officer, Import Department, Tigar AD, Pirot

• April 1992 – April 1994
internship, private companies

Education

• 1992
Graduated from the Department for International Economy and Trade, Faculty of Economics,
University of Belgrade

Completed primary and secondary education in Pirot.

Languages

English
French